Teaching Staff

Art and Photography

Mrs C Laity - Teacher of Art & Photography E-mail
Mrs C Mildenhall - Teacher of Art and Photography / Post 16 E-mail
Mrs L Hawthorn - Teacher of Art / Enterprise Art / KS4 E-mail
Ms T Wells - Teacher of Art / KS3 E-mail

Business

Mr T Wilson - Leader of Learning Business E-mail
Mrs H Bissenden - 2i/c Business Academy E-mail
Mrs E Forrester - Leader of Learning: Health & Social Care E-mail
Mrs L White - Teacher of Business & ICT E-mail

Citizenship

Mrs V Maule - Leader of Learning: Humanities E-mail
Mr M Bunney - Teacher of History E-mail
Mr A Chamberlain - Teacher of Geography and Citizenship E-mail
Mr K Lewis - Teacher of Geography E-mail
Mr S Wells - Teacher of Humanities E-mail
Mrs S Turpin - Teacher of Humanities E-mail
Mr D Ribenfors - Teacher of Humanities E-mail
Mr B Taylor - Teacher of Humanities E-mail
Ms E Johnson-Sterling - Teacher of Humanities E-mail
Mr T Romero - Teacher of Humanities E-mail

Computing and IT

Ms E Johnson-Sterling - Leader of Learning: ICT E-mail
Mr D Baron - Leader of Learning: Technicians' Academy E-mail
Mr M Callaghan - Computing and IT / Technicians' Academy E-mail
Mr B Taylor - Computing and IT / Technicians' Academy E-mail

Design Technology

Miss L Coleridge - Leader of Learning: Design Technology E-mail
Mrs H Rendall - Teacher of Food Technology E-mail
Mrs M Sparkes - Teacher of Design Technology E-mail
Mrs S Turpin - Teacher of Product Design E-mail

Drama

Mr S Colborne - Leader of Learning: Performance E-mail

English

Mrs R Drake - Leader of Learning: English E-mail
Ms J Fleet - Assistant Leader of Learning: English E-mail
Mr N Smith - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs P Parkyn - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs S Lobb - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs T King - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs N Briscoe - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs V Maule - Teacher of English E-mail
Mrs N Vittle - Teacher of English E-mail
Mr D O'Neill - Teacher of English E-mail

Foreign Languages

Mr D Ribenfors - Leader of Learning: Foreign Languages E-mail
Miss S Stephens - Teacher of French and German E-mail
Mrs E Gilbert - Teacher of French and German E-mail
Mr T Romero - Teacher of French and Spanish E-mail
Mrs Y Crumpton - French and Spanish Assistant E-mail

Mathematics

Mr J Rogers - Leader of Learning: Maths E-mail
Mrs R Penrose - 2i/c Maths E-mail
Mrs M Dunleavy - Teacher of Maths E-mail
Mr A Hulks - Teacher of Maths E-mail
Mr M Cherry - Teacher of Maths E-mail
Miss J Bond - Teacher of Maths E-mail
Miss G Roberts - Teacher of Maths E-mail

Music

Mr S Mildenhall - Teacher / Director of Community Music E-mail

Science

Mrs J Gough - Leader of Learning: Science E-mail
Mrs R Penrose - 2i/c Science E-mail
Dr J Pollard - Teacher of Science E-mail
Miss L Milis - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mrs C Seyfert - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mrs J Riley - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mrs M Langton - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mr J Packham - Teacher of Science E-mail
Miss Z Garrod - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mr L Astill - Teacher of Science E-mail
Mr N Payne - Teacher of Science E-mail

Sports

Mr A Nions - Leader of Learning Sport E-mail
Mr T Holbrook - Director of Community Sport E-mail
Mrs N Brierley - Teacher of Sport E-mail
Mrs L Pearn - Teacher of Sport/College Learning Tutor E-mail
Mr S Wells - Communtiy and Fixtures Coordinator E-mail
Mr J Fallow - Teacher of Sport E-mail